General Committee

Position

Name

President

Mr. David Mui, MH JP

Chairman

The Honourable Duncan Chiu

Vice Chairman

Mr. John Y-M Wong

Honorary Secretary

Mr. Cedric Tyen

Honorary Treasurer

Mr. Charles Andrew Ellis

Honorary Advisor

Mr. Tony Kwok, SBS, IDS

Executive Director

Ms. Emily Mak

Head Coach

Mr. Peter Genever

Committee Members

Mr. Nick Chan, MH, JP

Mrs. Heather Deayton

Mr. Kenny Ip

Dr. Douglas Lam

Dr. Pak Yin Leung

Mr. Arthur Mui

Mr. Calvin Tien

Mr. Benedict Wang

Mr. Ivan Wong, JP

Ms. Peggy Yeoh


Executive Committee

Position

Name

Chairman

Mr. Cedric Tyen

Committee Members

Mrs. Heather Deayton

Mr. Charles Andrew Ellis

Mr. Peter Genever

Mr. Kenny Ip

Dr. Douglas Lam

Ms. Emily Mak

Mr. Benedict Wang


Sub-committees

Position

Name

Coaching

Mr. Peter Genever (Chairman)

Community Squash Club

Mr. Ivan Wong, JP (Chairman)

Disciplinary

Mr. Kenny Ip (Chairman)

Information Technology

Dr. Douglas Lam (Chairman)

Junior Development

Dr. Douglas Lam (Chairman)

Mainland Development

Mr. John Y-M Wong (Chairman)

Rules & Referees

Ms. Emily Mak (Chairlady)

Selection

Mr. Cedric Tyen (Chairman)

Sponsorship

Mr. Calvin Tien (Chairman)

Squash League

Mrs. Heather Deayton (Chairlady)

Tournament & Touring

Mrs. Heather Deayton (Chairlady)

Full List of Sub-committee Member for 2023-24 (Updated on 2023.12.7)

 

Office

Position

Name

Executive Director

Ms. Emily Mak

Executive Assistant

Mr. Nicolas Nip

Sports Promotion Manager

Mr. Arnold Tsui

Senior Sports Promotion Officer

Ms. Hoebe Lau

Senior Sports Promotion Officer

Mr. Boris Fan

Sports Promotion Officer

Ms. Yip Wing Ting

Administrative & Accounting Manager

Ms. Carol Sin

Accounting Officer

Ms. Karen Lam

Administrative Officer

Ms. Kathy Kwok

Coaching & Development Manager

Mr. Jovi Au

Senior Development Officer

Ms. Maggie Fung

Senior Coaching Officer

Ms. Eabby Law

Development Officer

Mr. Hayes Ho

Regional Coach-in-charge (Hong Kong Squash Centre)

Mr. Yeung Ho Wai

Regional Coach-in-charge (Java Road Sports Centre)

Mr. Chow Tat Chi

Regional Coach-in-charge (Cornwall St. Squash Centre 1)

Mr. Anson Kwong

Regional Coach-in-charge (Cornwall St. Squash Centre 2)

Mr. Wong King Ngo

Regional Coach-in-charge (Kwun Chung Sports Centre)

Mr. Fung Wing Ming

Regional Coach-in-charge (Pei Ho St Sports Centre)

Mr. Danny Yip

Regional Coach-in-charge (Tai Po Sports Ground Squash Centre)

Mr. Lai Ka Kit

Regional Coach-in-charge (Yuen Long JC Squash Courts)

Mr. Lau Siu Nam